THE CHAPTER MOVERS

OFFICERS
The energetic elected and appointed Officers of the Chapter.

 
SORORITY
The elected and appointed Officers of the Tacoma DeMolay Sorority.
 

ADVISORS
The ever supportive Chapter Dads, Moms, and Senior DeMolays.

 

PMC's
Our roll of magnanimous past Master Councilors.

 

PSP's
The list of Tacoma's beautiful past Sorority Presidents.

 
 
 
 
 
CHAPTER OFFICERS TERM 2008-A

Master Councilor: Bro. Thomas Rasar
Senior Councilor: Bro. Michael Brunson
Junior Councilor: Bro. Steve Shepard
Scribe: Bro. Jacob Charlson, PMC
Treasurer:  
Senior Deacon: Bro. Coy B.
Junior Deacon:  
Senior Steward: Bro. Marcus Ortega
Junior Steward:
Marshal:  
Chaplain: Bro. Aaron Gent, Chev, RD, PMC-MSA, PRR
Almoner:
Orator:
Standard Bearer:
Sentinel:
1st Preceptor: Bro. Austin H.
2nd Preceptor:
3rd Preceptor:
4th Preceptor:
5th Preceptor:
6th Preceptor:
7th Preceptor:
Musician: Bro. Bryan D.

Back to Top

SORORITY OFFICERS

President: Sis. Nicole R.
Senior-Vice President: Vacant
Junior-Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Vacant
Treasurer: Vacant
Chaplain: Vacant

Back to Top

ADVISORY COUNCIL

Chairman: Dad Jeffery Brunson, LOH, Chev, RD, PMC, PRR, PSMC
Chapter Dad: Dad Kevin Gent, HLOH
Sorority Mother: Mom Priscilla Rasar
Scribe Advisor: Mom Anna Winter
Treasurer Advisor: Mom Lorrie Brunson
Athletics Advisor: Mom Charlene Belk
Awards Advisors: Mom Gabriele Gent, COH
Dad Alex Jordan, Chev, PMC, PRR
Fundraising Advisor: Mom Nellie Bell
Masonic Relations: Dad Don Wertman
Membership & Pride: Dad Virgil Maier, LOH, PChmn
Publications Advisor: Dad Jeremy Yielding
Ritual Advisor: Mom Pamela (Mouse) Riedy
Special Projects: Mom Patty Charlson
Military Correspondent Advisor: Dad John Lebiecki, PMC
Transportation: Dad Wyatt Kostelecky, HOA
Sorority Advisor: Mom Deloris Kostelecky
Region Deputy: Dad Jerry Murphy, HLOH, MOA
Pending Advisors: Josh Smith (Ritual)
   

Back to Top

PAST MASTER COUNCILORS

1923- A
B
1924- A
B
1925- A
B
1926- A Bro. Roy Johnson
B Bro. David Jones
1927- A Bro. Melvin Hannon
B Bro. Royal Clare
1928- A Bro. Edward Eddy
B Bro. Wesley Holmberg
1929- A Bro. Albert Kemp
B Bro. Rascal Miller
1930- A Bro. Robert Sconee
B Bro. Vernon Sawyer
1931- A Bro. Donald Cooper
B Bro. James Nashburn
1932- A Bro. James Nashburn, PMC
B Bro. Richard Wingard
1933- A Bro. Horton Wilcox
B Bro. Kenneth Williams
1934- A Bro. Ray Wall
B Bro. Vincent Hook
1935- A Bro. Hill Dewey
B
1936- A
B
1937- A
B Bro. Lester Millor
1938- A Bro. Joe Hawtharne
B Bro. Max Mrohs
1939- A Bro. Marshall Gresham
B Bro. Les Lidren
1940- A Bro. Bert Bogue
B
1941- A
B
1942- A
B
1943- A
B
1944- A
B
1945- A
B
1946- A
B
1947- A
B
1948- A
B Bro. Nicholas Glaser
1949- A Bro. Nicholas Glaser, PMC
B Bro. James Blake
1950- A Bro. Tom Swayge
B Bro. Bob Hunt
1951- A Bro. James Ross
B Bro. Roger Nelson
1952- A Bro. Dean Scouell
B Bro. Wade Coybendall
1953- A Bro. Duane Erickson
B
1954- A Bro. Don Madlen
B Bro. Ricky Joahson
1955- A Bro. Dick Kemp
B Bro. Elwood Sillijont
1956- A Bro. David Scott
B Bro. Randy Magnusen
1957- A
B
1958- A
B
1959- A
B
1960- A
B Bro. Deslee Kahrs
1961- A Bro. Roger Johnson
B Bro. Gwen Edwards
1962- A Bro. Jeff Miller
B Bro. Ken Hosil
1963- A Bro. Wally McKendry
B
1964- A
B
1965- A
B
1966- A
B Bro. Jim Rohner
1967- A Bro. Dan Schierman
B Bro. Bill Crosby
1968- A Bro. Dave Montgomerie
B Bro. Grant Liennedal
1969- A Bro. Doug Baker
B Bro. Tracy Stranberg
1970- A Bro. Stephen Malloy
B Bro. Ross Gyemedal
1971- A Bro. John Anderson
B Bro. Loring Maier
1972- A Bro. Paul Vierra
B Bro. Bob Cunningham
1973- A Bro. James Haygord
B Bro. James Haygord, PMC
1974- A Bro. James Haygord, PMC
B Bro. James Haygord, PMC
1975- A Bro. Don Taylor
B Bro. Don Taylor, PMC
1976- A Bro. David Riggers
B Bro. Craig Hauplmann
1977- A Bro. Craig Hauplmann, PMC
B Bro. David Riggers, PMC
1978- A Bro. David Riggers, PMC
B
1979- A
B
1980- A
B
1981- A
B
1982- A
B
1983- A
B
1984- A
B
1985- A Bro. Jeffery Brunson, PMC
B
1986- A
B
1987- A
B
1988- A
B
1989- A
B
1990- A
B
1991- A
B
1992- A
B
1993- A
B
1994- A
B
1995- A
B
1996- A
B
1997- A Bro. Zach Roth
B Bro. Zach Roth, PMC
1998- A Bro. Zach Roth, PMC
B Bro. Wes Norland
1999- A Bro. Zak Smith
B Bro. Robert Timmerman
2000- A Bro. Leonardo Oliveira
B Bro. Clinton Coffman
2001- A Bro. Chris Brown
B Bro. Adam Arnold
2002- A Bro. Josh Smith
B Bro. Mark Hafeil
2003- A Bro. Aaron Gent*
B Bro. Aaron Gent, PMC-MSA*
2004- A Bro. Aaron Gent, PMC-MSA*, PRR
B Bro. Bobby Valenzuela
2005- A Bro. Branden Dawson
B Bro. Hunter Henderson*
2006- A Bro. Mark Hafeli, PMC*
B Bro. Aaron Gent, PMC-MSA, PRR
2007- A Bro. Branden Dawson, PMC
B Bro. Jacob Charlson
2008- A Bro. Daniel Wade / Jacob Charlson, PMC - Appointed
B Bro. Thomas Rasar
2009- A  
  B  
2010- A  
  B  
2011- A  
  B  

* These Brothers Received the PMC-MSA Award for their Term

Back to Top

PAST SORORITY PRESIDENTS

2007- A Sis. Monica Kostelecky
B Sis. Sara Allen
2008- A Sis. Monica Kostelecky / Nicole Rasar - Appointed
B Sis. Nicole Rasar

Back to Top

 


 
 
   


SIGN/VIEW OUR GUESTBOOK